Nettvplus.Com - Info nettvplus.com

nettvplus.com receives about 1,500 unique visitors and 5,250 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,568.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nettvplus.com is ranked number 255,010 in the world and 0.0003% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ljubljana, 61, 1500, Slovenia and links to network IP address 84.20.255.50.

About - nettvplus.com

How popular is nettvplus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
45,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,250 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
255,010 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0003% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bosnia and Herzegovina 19.1%10.1%1696
Germany 14.1%19.0%66041
Other 12.3%9.7%5146
United States 8.1%11.7%300515
Austria 7.3%3.9%25740
Canada 4.4%5.2%87341
Slovenia 4.3%8.1%6681
Macedonia 1.4%2.1%7276

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nettvplus.com
69.53%84.23%3.1
dinomerlin.nettvplus.com
19.35%8.58%1.1
iphone.nettvplus.com
6.96%2.68%1
OTHER
0%4.55%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nettvplus.com
Domain:
  nettvplus.com
Rank:
  270,513
Organic Keywords:
  1,088
Organic Traffic:
  3,519
Organic Cost:
  $3,683.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9
Adwords Traffic:
  88
Adwords Cost:
  $47.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
95
Total Backlinks:
  28,673
Follow Links:
  28,194
Nofollow Links:
  479
Referring Domains:
  148
Referring IPs:
  173

How socially engaged is nettvplus.com?

Facebook:
  2,564
Google +:
  53
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nettvplus.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,568.74
Daily Revenue:
$12.00
Monthly Revenue:
$360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nettvplus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
84.20.255.50
ASN:
AS33929 
ISP:
Telemach d.o.o. 
Server Location:
Ljubljana
61
1500
Slovenia
 

Other sites hosted on 84.20.255.50

How fast does nettvplus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(561 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.6MiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/predji-na-veci-paket.jpg?v=2.0 could save 1.1MiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/predji-na-veci-paket.jpg?v=2.0 could save 823.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/happy-new-year-and-upcoming-holidays-srb.jpg?v=2.3 could save 432.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/stb_for_1_eur.jpg?v=2.3 could save 411.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/welcome-nettvplus.jpg?v=2.0 could save 317.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/happy-new-year-and-upcoming-holidays-srb.jpg?v=2.3 could save 293.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/klarna_akcija.jpg?v=2.2 could save 286.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/plati-na-duze-i-ustedi.jpg?v=2.2 could save 276.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/stb_for_1_eur.jpg?v=2.3 could save 275KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/prijatelji-gledaju-besplatno.jpg?v=2.0 could save 247.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/welcome-nettvplus.jpg?v=2.0 could save 242.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/prijatelji-gledaju-besplatno.jpg?v=2.0 could save 214.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/plati-na-duze-i-ustedi.jpg?v=2.2 could save 202KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/ch-paket.jpg?v=2.0 could save 197KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/klarna_akcija.jpg?v=2.2 could save 193.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/ch-paket.jpg?v=2.0 could save 178.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/price_list_portrait/ostalo.png?v=2.8 could save 24KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/features.jpg?v=2.2 could save 13.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/supported_devices_logos.png?v=2.2 could save 1.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/plus_sign.png could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/maestro_card_small.png could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/visa_card_small.png could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/master_card_small.png could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/verified_by_visa_small.png could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/master_card_secure_logo_small.png could save 1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/fb_icon.png could save 990B (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/yt_icon.png could save 978B (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/tw_icon.png could save 953B (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/vb_icon.png could save 843B (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/template/member_of_united_group.png could save 819B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/top_menu_bg_top.png could save ***2B (70% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.nettvplus.com/js/modernizer.min.js
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.min.js
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.client.js?version=1.1
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/common.js?version=2.7
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/home.js?version=2.79
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/imageMapResizer.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.nettvplus.com/css/tmpl.css?v=19.59
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,300i,400,400i,600,600i,700,700i,800,800i&subset=latin-ext
https://www.nettvplus.com/css/banner.css?version=4.0

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 290.3KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/css/tmpl.css?v=19.59 could save 229.3KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.min.js could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.client.js?version=1.1 could save 2.3KiB (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.nettvplus.com/css/banner.css?version=4.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/css/images/bx_loader.gif (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/css/tmpl.css?v=19.59 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/ch-paket.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/happy-new-year-and-upcoming-holidays-srb.jpg?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/klarna_akcija.jpg?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/plati-na-duze-i-ustedi.jpg?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/predji-na-veci-paket.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/prijatelji-gledaju-besplatno.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/stb_for_1_eur.jpg?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner/welcome-nettvplus.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/ch-paket.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/happy-new-year-and-upcoming-holidays-srb.jpg?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/klarna_akcija.jpg?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/plati-na-duze-i-ustedi.jpg?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/predji-na-veci-paket.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/prijatelji-gledaju-besplatno.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/stb_for_1_eur.jpg?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/banner_1024/welcome-nettvplus.jpg?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/maestro_card_small.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/master_card_secure_logo_small.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/master_card_small.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/verified_by_visa_small.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/credit_card/visa_card_small.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/feature_icons.png?v=23 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/features.jpg?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/supported_devices.png?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/supported_devices_logos.png?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/supported_features.png?v=2.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/home/sva_zabava_na_jednom_mestu.jpg?v=2.3 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/price_list/ostalo.png?v=1.2 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/price_list_portrait/ostalo.png?v=2.8 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/template/member_of_united_group.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/fb_icon.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/footer-logo.png?v=2.0 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/nettv_plus_header_logo.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/plus_sign.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/top_menu_bg_top.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/tw_icon.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/vb_icon.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/images/tmpl/yt_icon.png (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/common.js?version=2.7 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/home.js?version=2.79 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/imageMapResizer.min.js (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.client.js?version=1.1 (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.min.js (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/modernizer.min.js (2 days)
https://www.nettvplus.com/js/nettv_market_places.json (2 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nettvplus.com/css/tmpl.css?v=19.59 could save 37.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 909B (29% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nettvplus.com/js/jquery.client.js?version=1.1 could save 909B (29% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nettvplus.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.nettvplus.com/
X-Cloud-Trace-Context: 4e5da72200c1454a9bb53a4e1c99932d
Date: Wed, 11 Jan 2017 15:04:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Cloud-Trace-Context: 8cea293224fcdce59b76062cc72d26fb
Date: Wed, 11 Jan 2017 15:04:31 GMT
Server: Google Frontend
Content-Length: 23114

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
A 84.20.255.50 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.telemach.net
Rname mgrabnar.nettvplus.org
Serial Number 2017011001
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.telemach.net 3550
NS ns2.telemach.net 3550
NS dns3.sbb.rs 3550
NS dns4.sbb.rs 3550

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-11-19
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: NETTVPLUS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1529189476_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2016-11-02T15:36:27Z
Creation Date: 2008-11-19T00:28:01Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-19T00:28:11Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Reseller: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd http://www.instra.com
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Borivoje Stefanovic
Registrant Organization: Solford Trading LTD Cyprus
Registrant Street: Poseidonos 1 Ledra Business Centre
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province: Cyprus
Registrant Postal Code: 1000
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +381.606460051
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Borivoje Stefanovic
Admin Organization: Solford Trading LTD Cyprus
Admin Street: Poseidonos 1 Ledra Business Centre
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province: Cyprus
Admin Postal Code: 1000
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +381.606460051
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sergej Berisaj
Tech Organization: Solford Trading Limited Cyprus
Tech Street: Poseidonos 1 Ledra Business Centre
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech State/Province: Cyprus
Tech Postal Code: 1000
Tech Country: RS
Tech Phone: +381.606460014
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns3.sbb.rs
Name Server: dns4.sbb.rs
Name Server: ns1.telemach.net
Name Server: ns2.telemach.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-11T15:04:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETTVPLUS.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: DNS3.SBB.RS
Name Server: DNS4.SBB.RS
Name Server: NS1.TELEMACH.NET
Name Server: NS2.TELEMACH.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 02-nov-2016
Creation Date: 19-nov-2008
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Jan 2017 15:04:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

huge***s.***.com
1 secs
***sbuy.com
12 secs
junkb.com
44 secs
***rip.com
57 secs
felgenkatalog.auto-treff.com
1 min
vkoshmare.ru
1 min
feisworx.com
2 mins
***rar.com
2 mins
inglife.co.kr
2 mins
feisweb.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nettvplus.com widget